Dave Chong Associates is
where 
TALENTS meet OPPORTUNITIES.

USE OF
PERSONAL INFORMATION

Agreement On Use Of Personal Information


Collection of Personal Data

Dave Chong Associates Pte Ltd maintains a strict confidentiality policy concerning collection of personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2012. The PDPA guidelines can be found in www.pdpc.gov.sg


Personal Data Statement

Personal data of candidates will be collected when candidates submit their applications and/or resumes to Dave Chong Associates Pte Ltd (DCA) via our website, email, facsimile, letter, or telephone. Personal data of candidates may also be collected when candidates correspond with DCA or during interviews with our consultants.

By submitting your personal data to DCA, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure your personal particulars such as your name, address, email address, telephone numbers, age and gender that is otherwise not available to the public for such purposes related to executive search and placement, including evaluating and assessing your suitability for certain job positions by DCA and its clients, conducting reference checks, market research and analysis.

By submitting your personal data to DCA, you consent to the retention of your personal data and documents in DCA’s corporate database and files for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collection or as required by law.


Access & Update of Personal Data

You may request for access, correction or updates to your personal data and other information by informing DCA of the changes.


Confidentiality

DCA maintains a strict confidentiality policy on all personal data submitted by candidates. DCA will not disclose the information to anyone without prior consent of the candidates.


Legal Disclaimer

DCA reserves the right to disclose all personal data as required by law for legal claims and action, in compliance with court order and other legal obligations and regulatory requirements.

For more information, please contact Norfidah at

Dave Chong Associates Pte Ltd

Licence No. 16S8059

9 Temasek Boulevard #38-01 Suntec Tower 2 Singapore 038989
Telephone :+65 6737 3003      Website : www.dca-headhunters.com
Fax : +65 6737 0111      Email : info@dca-headhunters.com

Agreement on Use of Personal Information

© Copyright  2002  -  2019